Today is July 18, 2019

Honors' Assembly (3rd Grading Period)

February 01, 2018

Home > News Archive > Honors' Assembly (3rd Grading Period)

NURSERY St. Philomena

THIRD QUARTER

S.Y. 2017-2018

BEST IN PERFORMING ARTS

  • Damiean Cael S. Cruz

BEST IN PE

  • Dave Hunter P. Melgar

BEST IN HEALTH

  • Dave Hunter P. Melgar

BEST IN ARTS

  • Maiah Angela L. Prado

BEST IN ENGLISH & FILIPINO

  • Dave Hunter P. Melgar

BEST IN LITERACY

  • Dave Hunter P. Melgar

BEST IN NUMERACY

  • Dave Hunter P. Melgar

 

CORE VALUES AWARD

MOST HUMBLE

  • Maiah Angela L. Prado

MOST EXUBERANT

  • Jhan Robie M. Catolico

MOST AMIABLE

  • Maiah Angela L. Prado

MOST RESPONSIBLE

  • Dave Hunter P. Melgar

MOST TRUSTWORTHY

  • Damiean Cael S. Cruz

 

 

KINDER St. Cecilia

THIRD QUARTER

S.Y. 2017-2018

BEST IN PERFORMING ARTS

  • Aliyah Yumi Faustino

BEST IN PE

  • Malvin Ken C. Pia

BEST IN HEALTH

  • Malvin Ken C. Pia

BEST IN ARTS

  • Aliyah Yumi Faustino

BEST IN ENGLISH & FILIPINO

  • Malvin Ken C. Pia

BEST IN LITERACY

  • Malvin Ken C. Pia

BEST IN NUMERACY

  • Andrei Richardson Guilao

 

CORE VALUES AWARD

MOST HUMBLE

  • Sanjay Vaughn Villanueva

MOST EXUBERANT

  • Andrei Richardson Guilao

MOST AMIABLE

  • Sarina Fiona C. Rey

MOST RESPONSIBLE

  • Malvin Ken C. Pia

MOST TRUSTWORTHY

  • Julia Helena B. Agulto

 

PERFECT ATTENDANCE AWARD

  • Malvin Ken C. Pia
  • Sanjay Vaughn Villanueva

 

 

GRADE 1 St. Catherine

THIRD QUARTER

S.Y. 2017-2018

ACADEMIC EXCELLENCE AWARD

  • Enzo Matteo C. Acidre (with high honors)
  • Kurt Yohan D.V. Angeles (with honors)
  • Ella Maxeen U. Baay (with honors)
  • Shannelle D. Bongo (with high honors)
  • Sir Dominique M. Eugenio (with honors)
  • Maxelle Ija I. Germino (with honors)
  • Althea Bernice D. Negrite (with honors)

 

CORE VALUES AWARD

MOST HUMBLE

  • Enzo Matteo C. Acidre

MOST EXUBERANT

  • Enzo Matteo C. Acidre

MOST AMIABLE

  • Althea Bernice D. Negrite

MOST RESPONSIBLE

  • Shannelle D. Bongo

MOST TRUSTWORTHY

  • Shannelle D. Bongo

PERFECT ATTENDANCE AWARD

  • Khalel Harry Catindig
  • Shannelle D. Bongo

 

GRADE 2 St. Joseph

THIRD QUARTER

S.Y. 2017-2018

ACADEMIC EXCELLENCE AWARD

  • Flora Jana I. Briones (with honors)
  • Bryant Adam B. Gabumpa (with honors)
  • Jasmine Angel M. Hingras (with honors)
  • Lindsay Janielle E. Hoseña (with honors)
  • Marley Summer C. Pantua (with high honors)
  • Gyllian Q. Tamesa (with honors)
  • Ysabella Sophia G. Tolentino (with honors)

 

CORE VALUES AWARD

MOST HUMBLE

  • Lindsay Janielle E. Hoseña

MOST EXUBERANT

  • Bryant Adam B. Gabumpa

MOST AMIABLE

  • Ysabella Sophia Tolentino

MOST RESPONSIBLE

  • Marley Summer C. Pantua

MOST TRUSTWORTHY

  • Marley Summer C. Pantua

PERFECT ATTENDANCE AWARD

  • Euan Vaughn Diaz
  • Jasmine Angel Hingras
  • Gyllian Tamesa
  • Zygen Eugs Tiongco

 

GRADE 3 St. Therese

THIRD QUARTER

S.Y. 2017-2018

ACADEMIC EXCELLENCE AWARD

  • Zephy Sean S. Badilla (with honors)
  • Justin Louis B. Chavez
  • Giulienne M. De Leon (with honors)
  • Gian Roco De Vera (with honors)
  • Ayesa Jayne G. Formales (with honors)
  • Raven Madellain I. Lee (with honors)
  • Ia Michaela R. Quiambao (with honors)
  • Robert Jeremy S. Razon (with high honors)
  • Julia Shaine S. Sy Tiao (with honors)
  • Angelique Victoria S. Talagtag (with honors)

 

CORE VALUES AWARD

MOST HUMBLE

  • Ia Michaela R. Quiambao

MOST EXUBERANT

  • Robert Jeremy S. Razon

MOST AMIABLE

  • Angelique Victoria Talagtag

MOST RESPONSIBLE

  • Ia Michaela R. Quiambao

MOST TRUSTWORTHY

  • Ia Michaela R. Quiambao

PERFECT ATTENDANCE AWARD

  • Robert Jeremy S. Razon
  • Ia Michaela R. Quiambao
  • Ma. Betina Cristobal

 

GRADE 4 St. Jude

THIRD QUARTER

S.Y. 2017-2018

ACADEMIC EXCELLENCE AWARD

  • Etienne Crisel Sesha T. Cajayon (with honors)
  • Kiefer Alexander G. Chan (with honors)
  • Jared Lei S. Evarrola (with honors)
  • Mariz Bernard C. Gajudo (with honors)
  • Alexandria C. Pantua (with honors)
  • Lorin Angela C. Porte (with honors)
  • Gaverielle A. Quismundo (with honors)
  • Jacob Franklin R. Retes (with honors)

 

CORE VALUES AWARD

MOST HUMBLE

  • Lorin Angela C. Porte

MOST EXUBERANT

  • Gaverielle Quismundo

MOST AMIABLE

  • Mariz Bernard Gajudo

MOST RESPONSIBLE

  • Gaverielle A. Quismundo

MOST TRUSTWORTHY

  • Etienne Crisel Sesha T. Cajayon

PERFECT ATTENDANCE AWARD

  • Kiefer Alexander G. Chan
  • Frances Lorraine D.J. Chan
  • Mariz Bernard Gajudo
  • Jermaine Go

 

GRADE 5 St. Nicholas

THIRD QUARTER

S.Y. 2017-2018

ACADEMIC EXCELLENCE AWARD

  • Frances Rich Angelus U. Ambita (with honors)
  • Uel B. Angeles (with honors)
  • Mica Ginell M. Dela Merced (with honors)
  • Jennifer F. Go (with honors)
  • Romaine Tyrese C. Noriega (with honors)
  • Margian Louis G. Relator (with honors)

 

CORE VALUES AWARD

MOST HUMBLE

  • Romaine Tyrese C. Noriega

MOST EXUBERANT

  • Margian Louis G. Relator

MOST AMIABLE

  • Margian Louis G. Relator

MOST RESPONSIBLE

  • Margian Louis G. Relator

MOST TRUSTWORTHY

  • Margian Louis G. Relator

PERFECT ATTENDANCE AWARD

  • Uel Angeles
  • JhanC Jervis Gabriel M. Catolico
  • James Hector C. Leano
  • Venedic C. Hermogeno
  • Quenie Beatrice U. Cristobal
  • Regine G. Payba

 

GRADE 6 St. Claire

THIRD QUARTER

S.Y. 2017-2018

ACADEMIC EXCELLENCE AWARD

  • Edrelle A. Alanano (with honors)
  • Acecarlo Joaquin F. Licuanan (with honors)
  • Franchezca Yvonne R. Galarretta (with honors)
  • Kyla Nicole T. Guevarra (with high honors)
  • Carl Andrei S. Pan (with honors)
  • Christshy Mayne R. Sanchez (with honors)
  • Naiomy M. Simbulan (with honors)
  • Eugee Jorgen T. Tiongco (with honors)

 

CORE VALUES AWARD

MOST HUMBLE

  • Carl Andrei S. Pan

MOST EXUBERANT

  • Kyla Nicole T. Guevarra

MOST AMIABLE

  • Franchezca Yvonne Galarretta

MOST RESPONSIBLE

  • Carl Andrei S. Pan

MOST TRUSTWORTHY

  • Carl Andrei Pan

PERFECT ATTENDANCE AWARD

  • Eugee Jorgen Tiongco
  • Czarina Janel Claveria
  • Siouxsie Trevor Malubay
  • Shaina Urriza

Resurrection Catholic School
Address: Pagkabuhay Road, Bagbag, Novaliches, Quezon City

T: 418-3154,
F: N/A,
Email Address: [email protected], [email protected], [email protected]

Copyright © 2015. Resurrection Catholic School. All rights reserved.
Powered by: