Today is April 05, 2020

Honors' Assembly 2017-2018

December 12, 2017

Home > News Archive > Honors' Assembly 2017-2018

NURSERY St. Philomena

SECOND QUARTER

S.Y. 2017-2018

BEST IN PERFORMING ARTS

  • Jhan Robie M. Catolico

BEST IN PE

  • Dave Hunter P. Melgar

BEST IN HEALTH

  • Maiah Angela L. Prado

BEST IN ARTS

  • Dave Hunter P. Melgar

BEST IN ENGLISH & FILIPINO

  • Dave Hunter P. Melgar

BEST IN LITERACY

  • Maiah Angela L. Prado

BEST IN NUMERACY

  • Dave Hunter P. Melgar

 

CORE VALUES AWARD

MOST HUMBLE

  • Maiah Angela L. Prado

MOST EXUBERANT

  • Damiean Cael S. Cruz

MOST AMIABLE

  • Maiah Angela L. Prado

MOST RESPONSIBLE

  • Dave Hunter P. Melgar

MOST TRUSTWORTHY

  • Damiean Cael S. Cruz

 

 

KINDER St. Cecilia

SECOND QUARTER

S.Y. 2017-2018

BEST IN PERFORMING ARTS

  • Julia Helena B. Agulto

BEST IN PE

  • Julia Helena B. Agulto

BEST IN HEALTH

  • Andrei Richardson D. Guilao

BEST IN ARTS

  • Malvin Ken C. Pia

BEST IN ENGLISH & FILIPINO

  • Malvin Ken C. Pia

BEST IN LITERACY

  • Malvin Ken C. Pia

BEST IN NUMERACY

  • Malvin Ken C. Pia

 

CORE VALUES AWARD

MOST HUMBLE

  • Malvin Ken C. Pia

MOST EXUBERANT

  • Malvin Ken C. Pia

MOST AMIABLE

  • Sarina Fiona C. Rey

MOST RESPONSIBLE

  • Aliyah Yumi M. Faustino

MOST TRUSTWORTHY

  • Andrei Richardson D. Guilao

 

PERFECT ATTENDANCE AWARD

  • Malvin Ken C. Pia
     

 

GRADE 1 St. Catherine

SECOND QUARTER

S.Y. 2017-2018

ACADEMIC EXCELLENCE AWARD

  • Enzo Matteo C. Acidre (with high honors)
  • Kurt Yohan D.V. Angeles (with honors)
  • Ella Maxeen U. Baay (with honors)
  • Shannelle D. Bongo (with honors)
  • Sir Dominique M. Eugenio (with honors)
  • Maxelle Ija I. Germino (with honors)
  • Althea Bernice D. Negrite (with honors)

 

CORE VALUES AWARD

MOST HUMBLE

  • Enzo Matteo C. Acidre

MOST EXUBERANT

  • Enzo Matteo C. Acidre

MOST AMIABLE

  • Shannelle D. Bongo

MOST RESPONSIBLE

  • Shannelle D. Bongo

MOST TRUSTWORTHY

  • Althea Bernice D. Negrite

 

PERFECT ATTENDANCE AWARD

  • Shannelle D. Bongo
  • Khalel Harry C. Catindig
  • Kalista Raisa Daan
  • Xian D. Del Castillo
  • Alexander G. Payba
  • Martyna Akiko B. Tabirara
  • Liana Katriel S. Yunzal

 

 

GRADE 2 St. Joseph

SECOND QUARTER

S.Y. 2017-2018

ACADEMIC EXCELLENCE AWARD

  • Flora Jana I. Briones (with honors)
  • Bryant Adam B. Gabumpa (with honors)
  • Lindsay Janielle E. Hoseña (with honors)
  • Marley Summer C. Pantua (with honors)
  • Gyllian Q. Tamesa (with honors)
  • Ysabella Sophia G. Tolentino (with honors)

 

CORE VALUES AWARD

MOST HUMBLE

  • Marley Summer C. Pantua

MOST EXUBERANT

  • Bryant Adam B. Gabumpa

MOST AMIABLE

  • Ysabella Sophia G. Tolentino

MOST RESPONSIBLE

  • Marley Summer C. Pantua

MOST TRUSTWORTHY

  • Marley Summer C. Pantua

 

PERFECT ATTENDANCE

  • Jester Drei P. Tunggol

 

 

GRADE 3 St. Therese

SECOND QUARTER

S.Y. 2017-2018

ACADEMIC EXCELLENCE AWARD

  • Giulienne M. De Leon (with honors)
  • Ayesa Jayne G. Formales (with honors)
  • Ia Michaela R. Quiambao (with honors)
  • Robert Jeremy S. Razon (with honors)
  • Angelique Victoria S. Talagtag (with honors)

 

CORE VALUES AWARD

MOST HUMBLE

  • Robert Jeremy S. Razon

MOST EXUBERANT

  • Angelique Victoria S. Talagtag

MOST AMIABLE

  • Julia Shaine S. Sy Tiao

MOST RESPONSIBLE

  • Giulienne M. De Leon

MOST TRUSTWORTHY

  • Angelique Victoria S. Talagtag

 

PERFECT ATTENDANCE AWARD

  • Kia Nicole U. Bido
  • Kurt Harren C. Catindig

 

 

GRADE 4 St. Jude

SECOND QUARTER

S.Y. 2017-2018

ACADEMIC EXCELLENCE AWARD

  • Etienne Crisel Sesha T. Cajayon (with honors)
  • Kiefer Alexander G. Chan (with honors)
  • Jared Lei S. Evarrola (with honors)
  • Mariz Bernard C. Gajudo (with honors)
  • Alexandria C. Pantua (with honors)
  • Lorin Angela C. Porte (with honors)
  • Gaverielle A. Quismundo (with honors)

 

CORE VALUES AWARD

MOST HUMBLE

  • Lorin Angela C. Porte

MOST EXUBERANT

  • Kiefer Alexander G. Chan

MOST AMIABLE

  • Etienne Crisel Sesha T. Cajayon

MOST RESPONSIBLE

  • Etienne Crisel Sesha T. Cajayon

MOST TRUSTWORTHY

  • Etienne Crisel Sesha T. Cajayon

 

PERFECT ATTENDANCE

  • Etienne Crisel Sesha T. Cajayon
  • Kristen Claire O. De Guzman
  • Jared Lei S. Evarrola
  • Gaverielle A. Quismundo
  • Rhian A. Songahid
  • Mariz Bernard C. Gajudo
  • Jermaine F. Go

 

 

GRADE 5 St. Nicholas

SECOND QUARTER

S.Y. 2017-2018

ACADEMIC EXCELLENCE AWARD

  • Frances Rich Angelus U. Ambita (with honors)
  • Uel B. Angeles (with honors)
  • Mica Ginell M. Dela Merced (with honors)
  • Romaine Tyrese C. Noriega (with honors)
  • Margian Louis G. Relator (with honors)

 

CORE VALUES AWARD

MOST HUMBLE

  • Romaine Tyrese C. Noriega

MOST EXUBERANT

  • Mica Ginell M. Dela Merced

MOST AMIABLE

  • Margian Louis G. Relator

MOST RESPONSIBLE

  • Romaine Tyrese C. Noriega

MOST TRUSTWORTHY

  • Romaine Tyrese C. Noriega

 

PERFECT ATTENDANCE AWARD

  • Frances Rich Angelus U. Ambita
  • Uel B. Angeles
  • Mica Ginell M. Dela Merced
  • Marcus Benedict C. Duran
  • Jennifer F. Go
  • Venedic S. Hermogeno
  • Romaine Tyrese C. Noriega
  • Regine G. Payba
  • Ava Mae S. Perez
  • Margian Louis G. Relator

 

 

GRADE 6 St. Claire

SECOND QUARTER

S.Y. 2017-2018

ACADEMIC EXCELLENCE AWARD

  • Edrelle A. Alanano (with honors)
  • Acecarlo Joaquin F. Licuanan (with honors)
  • Franchezca Yvonne R. Galarretta (with honors)
  • Kyla Nicole T. Guevarra (with high honors)
  • Carl Andrei S. Pan (with honors)

 

CORE VALUES AWARD

MOST HUMBLE

  • Carl Andrei S. Pan

MOST EXUBERANT

  • Kyla Nicole T. Guevarra

MOST AMIABLE

  • Carl Andrei S. Pan

MOST RESPONSIBLE

  • Carl Andrei S. Pan

MOST TRUSTWORTHY

  • Carl Andrei S. Pan

 

PERFECT ATTENDANCE AWARD

  • Arvi Zander C. Uy
  • Shaina R. Urriza

 

Resurrection Catholic School
Address: Pagkabuhay Road, Bagbag, Novaliches, Quezon City

T: 418-3154,
F: N/A,
Email Address: [email protected], [email protected], [email protected]

Copyright © 2015. Resurrection Catholic School. All rights reserved.
Powered by: